Privacy Policy in compliance with art. 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree N. 196/03

Code concerning the protection of personal data

Data processing purposes
The data will be processed for the purposes which are directly related to the provision of the requested service as well as for the purposes of sending advertising material, marketing and commercial information about the products and services displayed and provided by the company VOLPI MARIO & C. S.n.c. - MODELLERIA MECCANICA on the web portal; detection of the level of satisfaction with the quality of products and / or services and the activity carried out by our company (internal statistics, customer satisfaction surveys, preliminary collection of information when signing a contract or providing a service, etc.).

 

Processing methods
The data will be processed primarily with computer and electronic instruments and stored on computer media, on paper or on any other suitable media, in compliance with the Technical Specifications concerning Minimum Security Measures, Annex B of the Data Protection Code.

 

 

Optional data collection
The collection of personal data is optional. However, failure to provide even a part of the personal data required for filling in the Registration Form to obtain access to the service may result in the inability to complete the provision of the service.

 


Disclosure of personal data
Personal data may be disclosed to the company personnel who has the function of the data controller or processor; the staff was properly trained in safety and protection of personal data. It is in any case forbidden to disclose or disseminate personal data to persons who are not necessary to provide the services.

 


Rights of the person concerned
In regard to the processing of personal data, in compliance with art. 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree N. 196 dated 30.06.2003, the person concerned has the right to receive confirmation of whether or not personal data about him/her exist, even if they have not yet been recorded, and be notified of such data in an intelligible form.

 

He/She has the right to know:

 

• the origin of the personal data

• the processing purposes and methods

• the logic applied in the case of processing carried out using electronic tools

• the identity of the owner and the processors

• the subjects or categories of subjects to which the personal data can be disclosed or that might get to know about the data in their role as appointed representatives in the territory of the state, data controllers or processors.

 

He/She has the right to receive:

 

. the updating or integration of the data, the deletion, anonymization or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data which need to be stored as far as the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed are concerned;

 

 

He/She has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:

 

. for justified reasons, the processing of his/her personal data, even if pertaining to the purpose of their collection;

. the processing of his/her personal data for the purposes of sending advertising or direct marketing material or to carry out market research or commercial messages.

 

 

The owner of the data processing is:

 

VOLPI MARIO & C. s.n.c. - MODELLERIA MECCANICA
Tel. 035/528006 - Fax 035/4378738